* * * CERTIFIED RESULT * * *                       LUZERNE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA                       CERTIFIED 11/15/2011
                                                   MUNICIPAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2011

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       iVotronic      Absentee   Provisional

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 189).  .  .  .  .        189  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    188,591
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     66,517                64,070         2,445             2
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              35.27

Straight Party Selection
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,594   57.15         5,313           281             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,672   37.52         3,456           216             0
 Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366    3.74           358             8             0
 American Independent (AMI).  .  .  .  .         82     .84            81             1             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74     .76            72             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,788                 9,280           508             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     0             4             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56,725                54,790         1,933             2

Judge of the Superior Court
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David N. Wecht (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31,610   61.82        30,557         1,053             0
 Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,448   38.04        18,512           936             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72     .14            67             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51,130                49,136         1,994             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,386                14,934           450             2

Judge of the Commonwealth Court
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Anne Covey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,437   51.13        24,441           996             0
 Kathryn Boockvar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     24,247   48.74        23,243         1,004             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61     .12            56             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49,745                47,740         2,005             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,771                16,330           439             2

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Vote for not more than  6
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jennifer Rogers (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     41,740   15.98        40,358         1,380             2
 Fred A. Pierantoni (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     39,912   15.28        38,443         1,468             1
 Joe Sklarosky Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     39,570   15.15        38,176         1,392             2
 Michael T. Vough (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     35,762   13.69        34,527         1,235             0
 Dick Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,021   13.40        33,684         1,336             1
 Lesa Gelb (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34,786   13.31        33,508         1,277             1
 Molly Hanlon Mirabito (DEM)  .  .  .  .     34,041   13.03        32,923         1,117             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        438     .17           380            58             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261,270               251,999         9,263             8
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                     0            36             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137,796               132,421         5,371             4

Member of the Municipal County Council
Vote for not more than 11
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Morelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,026    5.25        24,160           866             0
 Stephen A. Urban (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     23,657    4.97        22,741           916             0
 Jim Bobeck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,412    4.91        22,635           777             0
 Stephen J. Urban (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     22,598    4.74        21,640           958             0
 Tim McGinley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,654    4.54        20,904           750             0
 Edward A. Brominski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     21,630    4.54        20,720           910             0
 Harry Haas (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,299    4.47        20,502           797             0
 Rick Williams (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,359    4.27        19,765           594             0
 Elaine Maddon Curry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     19,593    4.11        18,913           680             0
 Linda McClosky Houck (DEM).  .  .  .  .     19,375    4.07        18,618           757             0
 Eugene L. Kelleher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     18,867    3.96        18,240           627             0
 Eileen M. Sorokas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     18,811    3.95        18,057           754             0
 John Ruckno (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,594    3.90        17,931           663             0
 Jane Walsh-Waitkus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     18,419    3.87        17,734           685             0
 Kathleen M. Dobash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     17,556    3.68        16,880           676             0
 Michelle Bednar (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,532    3.68        16,840           692             0
 Salvatore Licata (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     16,601    3.48        15,954           647             0
 Blythe H. Evans III (REP) .  .  .  .  .     16,261    3.41        15,605           656             0
 William Bill James (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     15,611    3.28        14,985           626             0
 Joyce Dombroski-Gebhardt (REP)  .  .  .     14,723    3.09        14,119           604             0
 M. Theresa Morcavage (DEM).  .  .  .  .     14,299    3.00        13,738           561             0
 Gina Nevenglosky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     13,849    2.91        13,260           589             0
 Michael Cabell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,855    2.70        12,406           449             0
 Michael A. Lacey (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11,108    2.33        10,871           237             0
 Jeremy Packard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,095    2.33        10,723           372             0
 Tim Mullen (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,770    2.26        10,480           290             0
 Charlie Bible Buck Hatchko (AMI).  .  .      6,309    1.32         6,063           246             0
 Brian R. Bergman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3,734     .78         3,630           104             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        862     .18           775            87             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476,459               458,889        17,570             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        297                     0           297             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254,931               245,881         9,028            22

District Attorney
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stefanie J. Salavantis (REP) .  .  .  .     31,801   50.72        30,795         1,005             1
 Jackie Musto Carroll (DEM).  .  .  .  .     30,839   49.19        29,633         1,206             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54     .09            46             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62,694                60,474         2,219             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,818                 3,596           221             1

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-1-01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Cronauer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,812   97.94         2,712           100             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59    2.06            54             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,871                 2,766           105             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        853                   821            32             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-1-05
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul J. Roberts Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .      2,764   99.03         2,645           119             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .97            24             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,791                 2,669           122             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        692                   673            19             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-1-06
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David Barilla (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      3,666   99.27         3,572            94             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .73            25             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,693                 3,597            96             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        848                   833            15             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-2-03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph A. Halesey (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      2,815   99.36         2,713           102             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .64            15             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,833                 2,728           105             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        742                   712            30             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John E. Hasay (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,818   99.12         2,751            67             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25     .88            25             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,843                 2,776            67             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        567                   556            11             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-02
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Donald L. Whittaker (REP/DEM).  .  .  .      3,199   98.58         3,044           155             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46    1.42            44             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,245                 3,088           157             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        950                   914            36             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Daniel O'Donnell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .      3,216   99.63         3,148            68             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .37            12             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,228                 3,160            68             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        669                   653            16             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-04
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James Dixon (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,923   99.17         1,847            76             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .83            16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,939                 1,863            76             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        443                   433            10             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-05
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gerald L. Feissner (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .      1,584   98.81         1,552            32             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    1.19            18             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,603                 1,570            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        294                   288             6             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-06
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ronald W. Swank (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .      3,101   99.11         2,974           127             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28     .89            28             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,129                 3,002           127             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        714                   683            31             0

Magisterial District Judge MAGISTERIAL DIST 11-3-09
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Tupper (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,935   99.56         5,715           220             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .44            23             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,961                 5,738           223             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,401                 1,367            33             1

City Mayor HAZLETON CITY
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe Yannuzzi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,543   47.20         1,489            54             0
 Grace Cuozzo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,366   41.79         1,331            35             0
 John T. Medashefski (IND) .  .  .  .  .        345   10.55           336             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .46            13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,269                 3,169           100             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153                   149             3             1

City Mayor WILKES-BARRE CITY
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Leighton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,852   55.18         3,708           144             0
 Lisa Cope (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,368   33.92         2,240           128             0
 Betsy Summers (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        737   10.56           717            20             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24     .34            22             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,981                 6,687           294             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251                   239            12             0

City Controller WILKES-BARRE CITY
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kathy Kane (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,601   55.04         3,454           147             0
 Karen Ceppa (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,935   44.86         2,795           140             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .11             5             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,543                 6,254           289             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        691                   672            19             0

City Treasurer PITTSTON CITY
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kathy Cunard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,178   99.24         1,129            49             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .76             9             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,187                 1,138            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        348                   343             5             0

Member of the City Council HAZLETON CITY
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Keith Bast (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,343   42.97         2,264            78             1
 Jean Mope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,649   30.24         1,606            42             1
 Evelyn Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,429   26.21         1,381            48             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32     .59            32             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,453                 5,283           168             2
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,391                 1,353            38             0

Member of the City Council NANTICOKE CITY
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richie Wiaterowski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      1,312   54.58         1,255            57             0
 Steve Duda (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,080   44.93         1,032            48             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .50            12             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,404                 2,299           105             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,312                 1,275            37             0

Member of the City Council PITTSTON CITY
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph G. McLean (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        998   52.55           961            37             0
 Danny Argo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        865   45.55           833            32             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36    1.90            32             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,899                 1,826            73             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,171                 1,136            35             0

Member of the City Council WB CITY COUNCIL DIST A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George C. Brown (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,035   59.97           986            49             0
 Claire M. Wert (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        686   39.75           670            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .29             4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,726                 1,660            66             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207                   202             5             0

Member of the City Council WB CITY COUNCIL DIST B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tony George (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        894   71.29           867            27             0
 Vincent Guarneri (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        359   28.63           333            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .08             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,254                 1,201            53             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101                   100             1             0

Member of the City Council WB CITY COUNCIL DIST C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maureen Lavelle (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        705   65.04           677            28             0
 Stephen J. Urban (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        241   22.23           231            10             0
 Sam Troy (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   12.64           133             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .09             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,084                 1,042            42             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    86             2             0

Member of the City Council WB CITY COUNCIL DIST D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Barrett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        931   61.17           890            41             0
 Linda J. Urban (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        589   38.70           547            42             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .13             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,522                 1,439            83             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    84             2             0

Member of the City Council WB CITY COUNCIL DIST E
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mike Merritt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        731   67.75           694            37             0
 Virgil Argenta (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        345   31.97           334            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .28             2             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,079                 1,030            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    82             4             0

Borough Mayor JEDDO BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     8             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    24             0             0

Borough Mayor LAFLIN BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dorothy Shea Yazurlo (DEM).  .  .  .  .        342   96.07           334             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    3.93            14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        356                   348             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    95             1             0

Borough Mayor PENN LAKE PARK BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Lenahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   52.00            85             6             0
 Leroy W. Warner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   48.00            82             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175                   167             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Borough Mayor 2yr FREELAND BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tammy Martin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        307   47.52           303             4             0
 George J. Barna Sr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .        170   26.32           165             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169   26.16           169             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        646                   637             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    35             1             0

Borough Mayor 2yr YATESVILLE BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Vincent Tozzi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198  100.00           186            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198                   186            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60                    60             0             0

Member of the Borough Council CONYNGHAM BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        525   21.63           523             2             0
 Jill M. Hawk (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339   13.97           337             2             0
 Gary Gregory (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        336   13.84           334             2             0
 Rose Hart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        316   13.02           308             8             0
 Raymond Montoni (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        311   12.81           303             8             0
 Louis A. Rizzo Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        307   12.65           300             7             0
 Larry P. Harmon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        293   12.07           285             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,427                 2,390            37             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317                   310             7             0

Member of the Borough Council EDWARDSVILLE BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Catherine Soprano (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        468   26.44           449            19             0
 John Sedeski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        449   25.37           430            19             0
 Luke T. Sowcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        431   24.35           413            18             0
 Leonard J. Nareski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        414   23.39           399            15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .45             7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,770                 1,698            72             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,010                   974            36             0

Member of the Borough Council EXETER BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Morgan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        897   21.32           863            34             0
 Larry Dellegrotto (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        881   20.94           860            21             0
 Denise Adams (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        840   19.96           799            41             0
 Joseph J. Esposito (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        806   19.15           778            28             0
 Sharon Korba (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        645   15.33           622            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139    3.30           134             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,208                 4,056           152             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,616                 1,540            76             0

Member of the Borough Council FORTY FORT BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Martinelli (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        723   20.79           702            21             0
 Frank Michaels (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        715   20.56           694            21             0
 Robert Craig (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        622   17.88           602            20             0
 Charles Rick Kamus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        485   13.94           478             7             0
 Dave Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        482   13.86           464            18             0
 Robert M. Naples (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        434   12.48           424            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17     .49            17             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,478                 3,381            97             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,394                 1,367            27             0

Member of the Borough Council HARVEYS LAKE BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michelle T. Boice (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        419   15.01           407            12             0
 Amy Williams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        385   13.79           369            16             0
 Ed Kelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        380   13.61           369            11             0
 Thomas Kehler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361   12.93           351            10             0
 Jamie L. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        333   11.93           325             8             0
 Richard K. Haas (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        331   11.86           313            18             0
 William Monk (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296   10.60           278            18             0
 Richard Svec (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        286   10.24           271            15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .04             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,792                 2,684           108             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        408                   396            12             0

Member of the Borough Council NESCOPECK BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Powlus (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   37.06           126             0             0
 Joseph J. Coakley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        116   34.12           116             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   28.82            98             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        340                   340             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        388                   388             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WHITE HAVEN BORO
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Janosco (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   16.46           156             4             0
 John Klem (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   16.36           156             3             0
 Charles Best (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154   15.84           152             2             0
 Melanie Swerdon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        143   14.71           140             3             0
 Thomas E. Szoke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   14.20           135             3             0
 Harvey L. Morrison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         83    8.54            82             1             0
 Catherine F. O'Donnell (DEM) .  .  .  .         70    7.20            69             1             0
 Patsy M. Shelhamer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         64    6.58            63             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .10             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        972                   954            18             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112                   110             2             0

Member of the Borough Council ASHLEY BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sharon Lynne Keefe (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        390   27.03           379            11             0
 Joe Gorham (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        388   26.89           378            10             0
 Donald J. Sipple Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .        349   24.19           339            10             0
 John P. Gibbons (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        308   21.34           304             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .55             8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,443                 1,408            35             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        330                   323             7             0

Member of the Borough Council BEAR CREEK VLG BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Frederick Douglas Straub (REP)  .  .  .         91   35.41            91             0             0
 Ralph English (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   34.63            87             2             0
 Kathleen Lawrence (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         74   28.79            73             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.17             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        257                   254             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    76             3             0

Member of the Borough Council COURTDALE BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Debra R. Youngblood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        119   34.80           117             2             0
 Carl Hodorowski (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   33.63           114             1             0
 Greg Johnson Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        106   30.99           103             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .58             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        342                   336             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189                   180             9             0

Member of the Borough Council DALLAS BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lee W. Eckert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        477   35.33           460            17             0
 Chris Matus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        430   31.85           417            13             0
 Charles L. Youngman (REP) .  .  .  .  .        429   31.78           416            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    1.04            14             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,350                 1,307            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        837                   811            26             0

Member of the Borough Council DURYEA BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lois Hanczyc (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        843   36.43           806            37             0
 Audrey Roberts Yager (REP/DEM)  .  .  .        776   33.54           742            34             0
 Alfred Akulonis Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        679   29.34           649            30             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .69            16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,314                 2,213           101             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,124                 1,081            43             0

Member of the Borough Council FREELAND BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Potoskie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        397   24.10           391             6             0
 John W. Budda (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        384   23.32           376             8             0
 Barbara Tulanowski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        297   18.03           292             5             0
 Joan T. Uricheck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        286   17.36           286             0             0
 Kimberly Barry (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   16.82           271             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .36             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,647                 1,622            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399                   394             5             0

Member of the Borough Council HUGHESTOWN BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward C. Strubeck (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        344   35.87           332            12             0
 Philip J. Falvo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        308   32.12           298            10             0
 Wayne D. Quick Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        305   31.80           295            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .21             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        959                   927            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334                   324            10             0

Member of the Borough Council KINGSTON BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nancy Cooper (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,879   33.76         1,799            80             0
 Roberta Rowlands (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .      1,833   32.94         1,753            80             0
 Jack Schumacher (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .      1,807   32.47         1,729            78             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46     .83            38             8             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,565                 5,319           246             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,799                 2,703            96             0

Member of the Borough Council LAFLIN BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patrick J. Gilhooley (DEM).  .  .  .  .        285   35.10           279             6             0
 Paul J. Benderavich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        268   33.00           262             6             0
 Thomas L. Parry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        250   30.79           243             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.11             9             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        812                   793            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        544                   536             8             0

Member of the Borough Council LARKSVILLE BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Leo Adamski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        713   31.00           696            17             0
 Robert J. Altavilla (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        599   26.04           583            16             0
 Tracy Chackan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        548   23.83           534            14             0
 William Denman (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        245   10.65           243             2             0
 Damien Rose Denman (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        184    8.00           181             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .48            10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,300                 2,247            53             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        706                   690            16             0

Member of the Borough Council LUZERNE BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Anthony Perzia (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        312   28.78           309             3             0
 Judy A. Gober (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        304   28.04           300             4             0
 William J. Turcan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        300   27.68           296             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   15.50           168             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,084                 1,073            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        515                   505            10             0

Member of the Borough Council NUANGOLA BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ronald H. Kaiser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        121   17.54           111            10             0
 John J. Kochan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   16.96           109             8             0
 Elaine Donahue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   16.96           105            12             0
 Michael J. Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        112   16.23           103             9             0
 Douglas D. Fawbush (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        112   16.23           100            12             0
 Conrad Plodwick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   15.65            96            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .43             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        690                   627            63             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33                    30             3             0

Member of the Borough Council PLYMOUTH BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Dixon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        760   28.72           733            27             0
 Clif Madrack (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        684   25.85           663            21             0
 Thomas McTague (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        614   23.20           601            13             0
 Steve Gerko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        578   21.84           554            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .38            10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,646                 2,561            85             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        696                   682            14             0

Member of the Borough Council PRINGLE BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph J. Piazza (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        207   29.15           199             8             0
 Christopher S. Williams (REP).  .  .  .        193   27.18           186             7             0
 Ronald Fronzoni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        175   24.65           167             8             0
 Connie Kostelac (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   18.73           129             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .28             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        710                   683            27             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184                   175             9             0

Member of the Borough Council SUGAR NOTCH BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Regina Fillman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   26.47           139             1             0
 Henry J. Mleczynski Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .        118   22.31           117             1             0
 David Balakier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        104   19.66           103             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   18.53            98             0             0
 Michael R. Putnam (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         69   13.04            67             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        529                   524             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200                   196             4             0

Member of the Borough Council WARRIOR RUN BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Linda Trevethan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   19.21            76             2             0
 Luke Matthews (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         75   18.47            73             2             0
 Robert T. Daylida (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         71   17.49            71             0             0
 Christian J. Olejar (REP) .  .  .  .  .         62   15.27            61             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62   15.27            62             0             0
 Henry Moriarty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   14.29            57             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        406                   400             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47                    47             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WEST PITTSTON BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Hood (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        892   29.79           870            22             0
 Peter Albano (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        771   25.75           751            20             0
 Jim Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717   23.95           690            27             0
 Kevin Lescavage (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        575   19.21           559            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39    1.30            38             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,994                 2,908            86             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,149                 1,106            43             0

Member of the Borough Council WEST WYOMING BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Eileen Cipriani (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        554   34.76           546             8             0
 Daniel Gadomski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        512   32.12           504             8             0
 Gary Stavish (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        460   28.86           452             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68    4.27            68             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,594                 1,570            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        923                   917             6             0

Member of the Borough Council YATESVILLE BORO
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph Zambetti III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        167   24.89           157            10             0
 Christopher Lizza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        140   20.86           130            10             0
 Joseph F. Lombardo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        125   18.63           123             2             0
 Frank Gattuso (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   18.33           121             2             0
 Paul Farber (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   17.14           104            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .15             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        671                   636            35             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103                   102             1             0

Member of the Borough Council DUPONT BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian Nesgoda (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        565   49.82           543            22             0
 Jeffrey M. Kaminski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        561   49.47           539            22             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .71             7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,134                 1,089            45             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        484                   475             9             0

Member of the Borough Council JEDDO BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George S. Williams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         30   55.56            30             0             0
 Dawn Kaschak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   44.44            24             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54                    54             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                    10             0             0

Member of the Borough Council LAUREL RUN BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian P. Correll (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         53   81.54            50             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   18.46            12             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    62             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125                   122             3             0

Member of the Borough Council NEW COLUMBUS BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78                    78             0             0

Member of the Borough Council PENN LAKE PARK BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Shaun Kuter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   28.61            91             6             0
 Jill Rosenstock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   25.96            85             3             0
 Frank P. Fritz Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         85   25.07            80             5             0
 Kathy Donaldson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   20.35            68             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        339                   324            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    10             1             0

Member of the Borough Council SHICKSHINNY BORO
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rosalie Bubbles Whitebread (REP).  .  .        164   41.10           158             6             0
 Michael J. Steeber (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        154   38.60           148             6             0
 Francene Tearpock-Martini (DEM) .  .  .         79   19.80            77             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .50             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399                   385            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    67             2             0

Member of the Borough Council AVOCA BORO W 01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary A. Halagarda (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        187   98.94           183             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.06             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189                   185             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    67             2             0

Member of the Borough Council AVOCA BORO W 02
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Fuller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        164   97.62           155             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    2.38             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168                   159             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28                    28             0             0

Member of the Borough Council SWOYERSVILLE BORO W 01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Deborah M. Layaou (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        256   51.51           247             9             0
 Carl R. Tupper (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        235   47.28           233             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    1.21             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        497                   486            11             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    67             2             0

Member of the Borough Council SWOYERSVILLE BORO W 02
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph M. Olejnick Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .        275   54.78           264            11             0
 Stephen T. Nowroski (REP) .  .  .  .  .        227   45.22           222             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        502                   486            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    25             1             0

Member of the Borough Council SWOYERSVILLE BORO W 03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christopher Concert (IND) .  .  .  .  .        127   96.21           124             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    3.79             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132                   129             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    87             1             0

Member of the Borough Council WEST HAZLETON BORO W 01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Nemeth (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   58.57            82             0             0
 David Yaskanich (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         58   41.43            56             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140                   138             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14                    14             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WEST HAZLETON BORO W 02
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James Kulaga (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173   99.43           169             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .57             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174                   170             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45                    45             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WEST HAZLETON BORO W 03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Platukis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        109   70.78           105             4             0
 Robert J. Sanzi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   28.57            42             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .65             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154                   148             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     4             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WYOMING BORO W 01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Frank Yurek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   95.81           178             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    4.19             8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        191                   186             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    86             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WYOMING BORO W 02
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephen Cheb Nalewajko (REP/DEM).  .  .        143   98.62           134             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.38             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145                   136             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46                    46             0             0

Member of the Borough Council WYOMING BORO W 03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Starr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184   97.35           180             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    2.65             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189                   185             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178                   174             4             0

Member of the Borough Council AVOCA BORO W 03
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph Satkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        195   57.69           189             6             0
 Susan LeLack (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        141   41.72           137             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .59             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        338                   328            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140                   136             4             0

Member of the Borough Council 2yr COURTDALE BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Thomas Vest (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100   98.04            95             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.96             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        102                    97             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         75                    75             0             0

Member of the Borough Council 2yr LAUREL RUN BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     5             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90                    87             3             0

Member of the Borough Council 2yr NESCOPECK BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marlin D. Henrie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        138   99.28           138             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .72             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139                   139             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43                    43             0             0

Township Mayor WILKES-BARRE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Carl Kuren (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        639   62.10           548            91             0
 John Bryan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   37.51           363            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .39             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,029                   915           114             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    25             0             0

Member of the Township Council WILKES-BARRE TWP
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Katie Krutski Arnone (REP).  .  .  .  .        569   19.87           494            75             0
 John J. Jablowski Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .        499   17.43           429            70             0
 Michael P. Wildes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        497   17.36           463            34             0
 Mary Yuknavich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        489   17.08           416            73             0
 Renee M. Faust (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        446   15.58           411            35             0
 Kevin Flaherty (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        362   12.64           333            29             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .03             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,863                 2,547           316             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        299                   273            26             0

Township Commissioner HANOVER TWP
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 William L. Howatt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,159   13.75         1,110            49             0
 Frank J. Ciavarella (DEM) .  .  .  .  .      1,135   13.47         1,077            58             0
 Albert J. Bagusky (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,125   13.35         1,086            39             0
 Michael D. Mazur (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,120   13.29         1,074            46             0
 Joseph F. Prato (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,062   12.60         1,018            44             0
 Sherry A. Dalessandro (DEM)  .  .  .  .        982   11.65           930            52             0
 Ronald R. Hummer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        974   11.56           931            43             0
 William Buzz McGavin (DEM).  .  .  .  .        867   10.29           826            41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .05             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,428                 8,056           372             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     0             8             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,924                 1,840            84             0

Township Commissioner NEWPORT TWP
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul L. Czapracki Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        628   33.80           570            58             0
 Michael Louis Roke (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        610   32.83           554            56             0
 John Wilkes Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        599   32.24           541            58             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    1.13            21             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,858                 1,686           172             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        638                   585            53             0

Township Commissioner PLAINS TWP
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ciro J. Cinti Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      1,605   30.64         1,556            49             0
 Brigid M. O'Connor (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .      1,534   29.29         1,468            66             0
 Ronald Filippini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,370   26.16         1,315            55             0
 James O'Meara Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        719   13.73           693            26             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .19            10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,238                 5,042           196             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,956                 1,858            98             0

Township Supervisor KINGSTON TWP
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary R. Mathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        990   48.62           954            36             0
 James V. Reino Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        974   47.84           935            39             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72    3.54            66             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,036                 1,955            81             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,247                 3,148            99             0

Township Supervisor BEAR CREEK TWP
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeffrey S. Popple (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        539   40.31           516            23             0
 Joseph John Masi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        423   31.64           408            15             0
 Bonnie J. Wasilewski (DEM).  .  .  .  .        371   27.75           344            27             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .30             3             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,337                 1,271            66             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363                   339            24             0

Township Supervisor EXETER TWP
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James W. Dowse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        383   32.27           346            37             0
 Jack Ruane (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        342   28.81           330            12             0
 Donald J. Hoffman (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        313   26.37           298            15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        149   12.55           146             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,187                 1,120            67             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223                   190            33             0

Township Supervisor WRIGHT TWP
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Louis Welebob Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        823   57.79           784            39             0
 Jerome Uram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        590   41.43           566            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .77            10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,424                 1,360            64             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        972                   940            32             0

Township Supervisor BLACK CREEK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dennis Feerrar (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        295   93.95           291             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    6.05            19             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        314                   310             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    71             0             0

Township Supervisor BUCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Raymond Sipple (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         64   91.43            64             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    8.57             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                    70             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    12             0             0

Township Supervisor BUTLER TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Charlie Altmiller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,105   64.89         1,075            30             0
 James Caffray (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        596   35.00           580            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .12             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,703                 1,657            46             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    83             4             0

Township Supervisor CONYNGHAM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Edward Whitebread (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        178   98.89           165            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.11             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180                   167            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49                    45             4             0

Township Supervisor DALLAS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Liz Martin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        895   51.20           867            28             0
 Glenn M. Howell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        850   48.63           800            50             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .17             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,748                 1,670            78             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100                    98             2             0

Township Supervisor DENNISON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bruce Thomas (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133  100.00           132             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133                   132             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51                    51             0             0

Township Supervisor DORRANCE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary A. Zane (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   98.23           272             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.77             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        282                   277             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137                   133             4             0

Township Supervisor FAIRMOUNT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lyle K. Harvey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   97.71           168             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    2.29             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175                   172             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43                    43             0             0

Township Supervisor FAIRVIEW TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Russ Marhold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        604   99.18           583            21             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .82             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        609                   588            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        335                   315            20             0

Township Supervisor FOSTER TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Georgiann Eckrote-Jones (REP/DEM)  .  .        400   84.39           387            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         74   15.61            74             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        474                   461            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    77             2             0

Township Supervisor FRANKLIN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Fred W. Dymond III (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        284   95.30           281             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    4.70            13             0             1
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        298                   294             3             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    95             1             0

Township Supervisor HAZLE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 William Gallagher (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        946   53.96           915            31             0
 Richard J. Wienches (REP) .  .  .  .  .        798   45.52           762            36             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9     .51             5             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,753                 1,682            71             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96                    95             1             0

Township Supervisor HOLLENBACK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Larry L. Rinehimer Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .        183   98.92           181             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.08             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        185                   183             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    24             1             0

Township Supervisor HUNLOCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25  100.00            24             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25                    24             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        454                   446             8             0

Township Supervisor HUNTINGTON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barry Kyttle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        316   99.68           310             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .32             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317                   311             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67                    63             4             0

Township Supervisor JACKSON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Al Fox (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        490   98.00           467            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.00            10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        500                   477            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184                   174            10             0

Township Supervisor JENKINS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stanley E. Rovinski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        584   57.14           562            22             0
 Coreen A. Milazzo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        431   42.17           395            36             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .68             6             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,022                   963            59             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97                    95             2             0

Township Supervisor LAKE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lonnie Piatt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178   52.20           174             4             0
 Joseph A. Stefanowicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .        162   47.51           158             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .29             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        341                   333             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18                    18             0             0

Township Supervisor LEHMAN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Douglas Ide (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        553   97.19           540            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16    2.81            14             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        569                   554            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        217                   215             2             0

Township Supervisor NESCOPECK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael P. Winder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        122  100.00           119             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122                   119             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19                    19             0             0

Township Supervisor PITTSTON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephen Rinaldi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        807   83.02           762            45             0
 Dale Newman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164   16.87           156             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .10             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        972                   919            53             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47                    45             2             0

Township Supervisor PLYMOUTH TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gale Conrad (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        299   97.39           286            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    2.61             7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        307                   293            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85                    84             1             0

Township Supervisor RICE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Marcia Thomas (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        414   51.94           394            20             0
 Louis P. Konopelski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        382   47.93           369            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .13             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        797                   764            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26                    26             0             0

Township Supervisor ROSS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David A. Williams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        413   98.80           403            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.20             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        418                   408            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101                   101             0             0

Township Supervisor SALEM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joshua J. Kishbaugh (REP/DEM).  .  .  .        447   97.81           438             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.19            10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        457                   448             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    75             1             0

Township Supervisor SLOCUM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Peter Webby (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   98.44           183             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.56             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192                   186             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27                    27             0             0

Township Supervisor SUGARLOAF TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Weaver (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        648   99.39           635            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .61             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        652                   639            13             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174                   171             3             0

Township Supervisor UNION TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerome Holzman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        226   52.56           225             1             0
 Ed Raineri (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   47.44           197             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        430                   422             8             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22                    22             0             0

Township Supervisor 2yr FAIRVIEW TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert F. Orloski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        688   99.28           665            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .72             3             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        693                   668            25             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        251                   235            16             0

Township Supervisor 2yr JENKINS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Coreen A. Milazzo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        682   97.29           640            42             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19    2.71            17             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        701                   657            44             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        419                   401            18             0

Tax Collector 2yr LAKE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Susan Stefanowicz (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        288   98.97           279             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.03             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        291                   282             9             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69                    69             0             0

Tax Collector 2yr PLYMOUTH BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gail R. Burdulis (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        769   98.84           748            21             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.16             9             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        778                   757            21             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        336                   324            12             0

Auditor BEAR CREEK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00             9             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13                     9             4             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        837                   796            41             0

Auditor BLACK CREEK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George D. Larock (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        293   98.99           290             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.01             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296                   293             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89                    88             1             0

Auditor BUCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     3             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                    79             0             0

Auditor BUTLER TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Sue Rossi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,209   73.41         1,175            34             0
 Jeff Nesler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        438   26.59           423            15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,647                 1,598            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143                   142             1             0

Auditor CONYNGHAM BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             5             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        680                   670            10             0

Auditor CONYNGHAM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Helen Hess (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144   98.63           132            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.37             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146                   134            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83                    78             5             0

Auditor DALLAS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barbara Mears (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,112   99.82         1,056            56             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .18             1             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,114                 1,057            57             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        734                   711            23             0

Auditor DENNISON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184                   183             1             0

Auditor DORRANCE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        413                   404             9             0

Auditor DURYEA BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dorothy Lovenduski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        749   99.87           709            40             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .13             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        750                   710            40             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        395                   388             7             0

Auditor EXETER TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia A. Searfoss (REP).  .  .  .  .        382   97.45           349            33             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.55             9             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392                   358            34             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        313                   297            16             0

Auditor FAIRMOUNT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        216                   213             3             0

Auditor FAIRVIEW TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12  100.00            11             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12                    11             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        932                   892            40             0

Auditor FOSTER TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lee Ann Gera (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        354   98.33           344            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    1.67             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        360                   350            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193                   188             5             0

Auditor FRANKLIN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        392                   387             4             1

Auditor HAZLE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            13             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                    13             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,835                 1,764            71             0

Auditor HOLLENBACK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Clyde C. Van Horn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        174   99.43           172             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .57             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175                   173             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35                    34             1             0

Auditor HUGHESTOWN BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Vincent J. O'Hop (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        304  100.00           292            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        304                   292            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        127                   125             2             0

Auditor HUNLOCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barbara L. Stahl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        332   99.40           325             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .60             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334                   327             7             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145                   143             2             0

Auditor HUNTINGTON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Alice Turner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300  100.00           294             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        300                   294             6             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84                    80             4             0

Auditor JACKSON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry Palmaioli (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        440   99.77           416            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .23             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441                   417            24             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        243                   234             9             0

Auditor JENKINS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph A. Silinskie (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        603   98.69           571            32             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    1.31             7             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        611                   578            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        509                   480            29             0

Auditor LAKE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359                   350             9             0

Auditor LEHMAN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00            11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11                    11             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        775                   758            17             0

Auditor NESCOPECK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lillian J. Drasher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        104  100.00           101             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104                   101             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37                    37             0             0

Auditor NEW COLUMBUS BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39                    39             0             0

Auditor PITTSTON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matthew Sciabacucchi (DEM).  .  .  .  .        652   99.54           613            39             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .46             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        655                   616            39             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        366                   348            18             0

Auditor PLYMOUTH TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Beverly Jane Sokoloski (DEM) .  .  .  .        251   99.21           241            10             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .79             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253                   243            10             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139                   134             5             0

Auditor RICE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Felicia Bierzynski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        396   52.31           374            22             0
 Toni J. Rogan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        361   47.69           350            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        757                   724            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66                    66             0             0

Auditor ROSS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16  100.00            16             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16                    16             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        503                   493            10             0

Auditor SALEM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             2             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     2             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        530                   521             9             0

Auditor SLOCUM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Amanda A. Evans (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   98.68           145             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.32             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        152                   147             5             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67                    66             1             0

Auditor SUGARLOAF TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             7             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7                     7             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        819                   803            16             0

Auditor UNION TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        451                   443             8             0

Auditor WEST PITTSTON BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Rowe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        651   97.89           633            18             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    2.11            13             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        665                   646            19             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        717                   692            25             0

Auditor WRIGHT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia A. Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        734   99.46           699            35             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .54             3             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        738                   702            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        460                   448            12             0

Auditor 4yr BUCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80                    80             0             0

Auditor 4yr CONYNGHAM BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             5             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     5             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        680                   670            10             0

Auditor 4yr CONYNGHAM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Darcie Lapinski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        161   98.17           147            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.83             3             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164                   150            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65                    62             3             0

Auditor 4yr DENNISON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184                   183             1             0

Auditor 4yr FAIRMOUNT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        217                   214             3             0

Auditor 4yr FRANKLIN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        393                   388             4             1

Auditor 4yr LAKE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        360                   351             9             0

Auditor 4yr RICE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janeann Lokken (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        377   50.88           357            20             0
 Elaine P. Wallace (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        364   49.12           351            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        741                   708            33             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82                    82             0             0

Auditor 4yr SALEM TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        531                   521            10             0

Auditor 4yr SUGARLOAF TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        824                   808            16             0

Auditor 4yr WRIGHT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00             8             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10                     8             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,188                 1,142            46             0

Auditor 2yr BLACK CREEK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Cheryl Shank (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        307   99.35           304             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .65             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309                   306             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    75             1             0

Auditor 2yr BUCK TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     2             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80                    80             0             0

Auditor 2yr DENNISON TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183                   182             1             0

Auditor 2yr FRANKLIN TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        394                   389             4             1

Auditor 2yr HUGHESTOWN BORO
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia McHale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        311  100.00           299            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        311                   299            12             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120                   118             2             0

Auditor 2yr JENKINS TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Stephanie Mudlock (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        684   99.27           649            35             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .73             4             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        689                   653            36             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431                   405            26             0

Auditor 2yr LAKE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        360                   351             9             0

Auditor 2yr RICE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rhonda M. Rowles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        405   56.88           390            15             0
 Dennis Kijek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303   42.56           290            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .56             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        712                   684            28             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        111                   106             5             0

Auditor 2yr WRIGHT TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             4             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     4             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,192                 1,146            46             0

School Director BERWICK AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian J. Seely (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        792   21.48           780            12             0
 Susy L. Wiegand (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        748   20.29           739             9             0
 Richard Knorr (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        717   19.45           706            11             0
 William McLaughlin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        714   19.37           704            10             0
 Dann McGann (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        706   19.15           694            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .27            10             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,687                 3,633            54             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,643                 1,617            26             0

School Director CRESTWOOD
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry Orloski (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,907   20.34         2,790           117             0
 Michael Marshall (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .      2,592   18.13         2,515            77             0
 Kenneth L. Malkemes Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .      2,585   18.08         2,490            95             0
 William J. Thomas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      2,263   15.83         2,175            88             0
 Gene R. Mancini Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .      2,244   15.70         2,160            84             0
 John Mullisky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,673   11.70         1,629            44             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31     .22            27             4             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,295                13,786           509             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,070                 7,719           351             0

School Director DALLAS
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Colleen Slocum (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,709   18.25         2,611            98             0
 Bruce M. Goeringer (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .      2,697   18.17         2,604            93             0
 Catherine L. Wega (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      2,695   18.16         2,603            92             0
 Larry Schuler (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,508   16.90         2,421            87             0
 Fred L. Parry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,501   16.85         2,402            98             1
 Jeff Thomas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,664   11.21         1,616            48             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66     .44            47            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,840                14,304           535             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,820                 8,516           300             4

School Director HANOVER AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Mahle (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,130   20.72         2,045            85             0
 John Pericci (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      2,096   20.39         2,013            83             0
 Joe Steininger (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,057   20.01         1,971            86             0
 Paul Holmgren (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      1,999   19.45         1,919            80             0
 Kevin Quaglia (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      1,969   19.15         1,886            83             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .28            18            11             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,280                 9,852           428             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,590                 7,348           242             0

School Director HAZLETON AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robbie Wallace (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      6,664   18.73         6,499           165             0
 Tony Bonomo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,375   17.92         6,204           171             0
 Robert W. Childs (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .      6,101   17.15         5,930           171             0
 Brian Earley (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      5,926   16.65         5,768           158             0
 Marfy Degenhart Yanac (REP)  .  .  .  .      5,256   14.77         5,116           140             0
 Rocco Formica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,166   14.52         5,010           155             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95     .27            89             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35,583                34,616           966             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,202                17,694           504             4

School Director NORTHWEST AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ralph L. Killian (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .      1,175   17.24         1,146            29             0
 Randy Tomasacci (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,171   17.18         1,144            27             0
 Daryl Morgan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,049   15.39         1,024            25             0
 Al Gordon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        930   13.64           906            24             0
 Gerald E. Conger (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        840   12.32           814            26             0
 Gary P. Boberick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        811   11.90           793            18             0
 Jeff Pierontoni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        709   10.40           693            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131    1.92           131             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,816                 6,651           165             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,214                 2,189            25             0

School Director PITTSTON AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Charles A. Sciandra (REP/DEM).  .  .  .      4,067   20.58         3,892           175             0
 Tony Guariglia (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      3,975   20.12         3,809           166             0
 John Casey Donahue (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .      3,911   19.79         3,736           175             0
 Joe Kelly (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,896   19.72         3,722           174             0
 Richard Gorzkowski (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .      3,844   19.45         3,666           178             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66     .33            61             5             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,759                18,886           873             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,306                14,699           607             0

School Director WILKES BARRE AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maryanne W. Toole (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      6,827   17.81         6,510           317             0
 Dino L. Galella (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .      6,388   16.67         6,154           234             0
 John Quinn (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,362   16.60         6,102           260             0
 James F. Susek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      6,241   16.28         5,961           280             0
 Louis Elmy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,275   13.76         5,049           226             0
 Kathy Grinaway (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,120   10.75         3,892           228             0
 Sam Troy (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,029    7.90         2,874           155             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .21            63            19             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38,324                36,605         1,719             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                     0            15             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,046                21,885         1,161             0

School Director WYOMING AREA
Vote for not more than  5
    (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Catherine Estelle Campenni (REP/DEM)  .      3,057   16.75         2,969            88             0
 Deanna C. Farrell (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      2,865   15.69         2,789            76             0
 Beth Gober-Mangan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .      2,785   15.26         2,714            71             0
 Carl J. Yorina Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      2,595   14.22         2,516            79             0
 Mary Louise Degnan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .      2,451   13.43         2,388            63             0
 Toni Valenti (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      2,254   12.35         2,163            91             0
 Nicholas T. DeAngelo (DEM).  .  .  .  .      2,189   11.99         2,106            83             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59     .32            53             6             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,255                17,698           557             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,825                 7,472           353             0

School Director GREATER NANTICOKE AREA
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tony Prushinski (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .      2,238   25.57         2,097           141             0
 Chet Beggs (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,204   25.18         2,082           122             0
 Ryan Verazin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      2,156   24.63         2,032           124             0
 Kenny James (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,127   24.30         2,002           125             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .33            27             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,754                 8,240           514             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,490                 4,292           198             0

School Director LAKE LEHMAN REG 01
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mark Kornoski (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        690   51.92           664            26             0
 Richard A. Bombick (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        635   47.78           618            17             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .30             4             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,329                 1,286            43             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        991                   956            35             0

School Director LAKE LEHMAN REG 02
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen A. Masters (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        777   47.55           761            16             0
 James J. Welby (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        535   32.74           522            13             0
 Philip Lipski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        314   19.22           311             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .49             8             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,634                 1,602            32             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        544                   534            10             0

School Director LAKE LEHMAN REG 03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Walter Glogowski (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        587   98.32           564            23             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    1.68             7             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597                   571            26             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        303                   290            13             0

School Director WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 01
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph A. Mazur Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .        555   95.85           539            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    4.15            24             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        579                   563            16             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        309                   298            11             0

School Director WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 03
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian J. Dubaskas (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        606   99.34           585            21             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .66             2             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        610                   587            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175                   168             7             0

School Director WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 04
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 David James Usavage (REP/DEM).  .  .  .        388   98.73           368            20             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.27             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        393                   373            20             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        223                   215             8             0

School Director WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 07
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John J. Gill Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        861   99.31           832            29             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .69             6             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        867                   838            29             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        351                   349             2             0

School Director WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 09
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Thomas Pieczynski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        661   98.36           646            15             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    1.64            11             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        672                   657            15             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        336                   327             9             0

School Director 2yr GREATER NANTICOKE AREA
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Frank A. Shepanski Jr. (REP/DEM).  .  .      2,180   99.36         2,056           124             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .64            12             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,194                 2,068           126             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,117                 1,065            52             0

School Director 2yr NORTHWEST AREA
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80  100.00            77             3             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80                    77             3             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,726                 1,691            35             0

School Director 2yr WYOMING VALLEY WEST REG 06
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary W. Evans (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        686   99.28           669            17             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .72             5             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        691                   674            17             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        286                   278             8             0

Government Study Commissioner PITTSTON CITY
Vote for not more than  7
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael A. Lombardo .  .  .  .  .  .  .        904   16.62           865            39             0
 Jason C. Klush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        855   15.72           829            26             0
 Joseph Chernouskas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        631   11.60           607            24             0
 Fred Stuccio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        608   11.18           585            23             0
 Art Bobbouine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        602   11.07           569            33             0
 Ginger Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        601   11.05           576            25             0
 Benjamin P. Tielle Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        450    8.28           425            25             0
 Barb Zangre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        402    7.39           389            13             0
 Frank Sheperis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        374    6.88           358            16             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .20            10             1             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,438                 5,213           225             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,307                 5,154           153             0

Pittston City Referendum
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        830   63.12           808            22             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        485   36.88           458            27             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,315                 1,266            49             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        220                   215             5             0

Nanticoke City Referendum
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,151   79.49         1,101            50             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        297   20.51           282            15             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,448                 1,383            65             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410                   404             6             0

Plymouth Township Referendum PLYMOUTH TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        271   86.03           259            12             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   13.97            42             2             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        315                   301            14             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    76             1             0

Rice Township Referendum RICE TWP
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        461   62.55           448            13             0
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        276   37.45           258            18             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        737                   706            31             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         86                    84             2             0

Judicial Retention Question 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,001   60.86        29,027           974             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,294   39.14        18,664           630             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49,295                47,691         1,604             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,221                16,379           840             2

Judicial Retention Question 2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,535   59.42        27,631           904             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,486   40.58        18,826           660             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48,021                46,457         1,564             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,495                17,613           880             2

Judicial Retention Question 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,245   62.71        29,270           975             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,988   37.29        17,390           598             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48,233                46,660         1,573             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,284                17,410           872             2

Judicial Retention Question 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,228   59.64        27,338           890             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,102   40.36        18,442           660             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47,330                45,780         1,550             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,185                18,290           893             2

Judicial Retention Question 5
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,041   61.13        28,091           950             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,469   38.87        17,858           611             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47,510                45,949         1,561             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,004                18,121           881             2

Judicial Retention Question 6
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 189 OF 189 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,090   61.28        28,151           939             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,378   38.72        17,763           615             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47,468                45,914         1,554             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,046                18,156           888             2