Go Mohawks!           Elmer L. Meyer's High School     Official Results
Run Date:06/02/09     Class Officers' Election
RUN TIME:02:42 PM     Election Held June 2, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 2)  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .       269
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       224
           BALLOTS CAST - JUNIOR CLASS  .  .  .  .       111
           BALLOTS CAST - SENIOR CLASS  .  .  .  .       113
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             83.27

          President SENIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sarah Zulkoski (SNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   50.00
           Ron Ott (SNR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   29.46
           Samantha Blankenship (SNR).  .  .  .  .        23   20.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          President JUNIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen Lisman (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   57.41
           Nick Marsellas (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   42.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Vice President SENIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yessica Robles (SNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   52.68
           Samantha Shaver (SNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   31.25
           Ryan Naperkowski (SNR) .  .  .  .  .  .        18   16.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Vice President JUNIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joey DiMaggio (JNR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   50.00
           Sara Witkowski (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   36.11
           Roy Washington (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   13.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Secretary SENIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie Mercadante (SNR) .  .  .  .  .  .        56   50.00
           Kendra Hoban (SNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Secretary JUNIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hillary Harris (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   54.63
           Alesha Falzone (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   45.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Treasurer SENIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Wolsieffer (SNR) .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Treasurer JUNIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melinda Formola (JNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   53.27
           Christine Knooren (JNR).  .  .  .  .  .        50   46.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Assistant Treasurer SENIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt Mahalak (SNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Assistant Treasurer JUNIOR CLASS
          Vote for not more  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Troy Lynn Lewis (JNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   77.98
           Tara Sauchak (JNR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   22.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2